0

Thermaltake TOUGHFAN EX12 Pro 120 mm fans, 3-pack, black

96.60 €
Products ID: 156425
In supplier warehouse Available to order: 2 pcs. Delivery Time 7–15 business days

Delivery options to:

Choose country

The Thermaltake TOUGHFAN EX12 Pro set contains 3 black 120 mm radiator cooling fans. MagForce 2.0 provides a quick magnetic connection, while replaceable fan blades allow adaptation to installation requirements.

Speed control and blade options

PWM control offers a speed range of 500–2000 rpm. With standard blades, each fan delivers 70.8 CFM airflow and a maximum static pressure of 3.19 mm H₂O. The reverse-direction blade figures are 64.21 CFM and 2.60 mm H₂O; noise levels also differ between the blade options.

Each fan measures 120 × 120 × 25 mm and uses a hydraulic bearing. The connection is a 4-pin 2510-4P interface, and the rated voltage is 12 V.


Fan dimensions120 × 120 × 25 mm
Interface2510-4P
Output voltage6 V
Rated current0.17 A
Rated voltage12 V
Power consumption2.04 W
Fan speedPWM 500–2000 rpm
Maximum static pressure with standard blades3.19 mm H₂O (one fan)
Maximum static pressure with reverse-direction blades2.60 mm H₂O (one fan)
Airflow with standard blades70.8 CFM (one fan)
Airflow with reverse-direction blades64.21 CFM (one fan)
Noise level with standard blades22.6 dB-A (one fan)
Noise level with reverse-direction blades29.8 dB-A (one fan)
Bearing typeHydraulic bearing
Life expectancyApproximately 40 000 hours at 25 °C
Pack quantity3
Maximum fan speed2000 rpm
Connection4-pin
Maximum noise level29.8 dB
Fan diameter120 mm
Number of fans3
Maximum airflow70.8 CFM
Maximum air pressure3.19 mm H₂O
Voltage6 / 12 V
TypeAir cooling system
Cooling typeRadiator fan
ColourBlack
Width120 mm
Depth25 mm
Height120 mm
EAN4713227539395
How many fans are included?

The pack contains 3 fans, each measuring 120 × 120 × 25 mm.

Is the fan speed adjustable?

Yes. PWM speed control covers 500–2000 rpm, and the fans use a 4-pin connection.

15+ yearsLocal Latvian online store
Fast dispatchWithin 24h for in-stock items
Easy returnsWarranty and simple returns