0

Thermaltake CT120 EX Reverse ARGB Sync 120 mm fans, black, 3-pack

68.80 €
Products ID: 156399
In supplier warehouse Available to order: 3 pcs. Delivery Time 7–15 business days

Delivery options to:

Choose country

The Thermaltake CT120 EX Reverse ARGB Sync is a pack of 3 black 120 mm PC cooling fans. Reverse blades keep the RGB lighting visible with different airflow directions.

Connections and lighting

MagForce 2.0 provides a quick magnetic connection between fans. The 9 addressable LEDs can be controlled through the motherboard's synchronisation software.

  • Speed control: PWM adjustment from 500 to 2000 rpm.
  • Interfaces: 4-pin PWM 12 V and 3-pin ARGB Sync 5 V.
  • Cooling figures: maximum airflow of 65.82 CFM and maximum air pressure of 1.87 mm-H₂O.
  • Contents: 3 fans and 3 connection cables.

Each fan measures 120 × 120 × 25 mm and uses a hydraulic bearing. The maximum noise level is 31.2 dB(A).


Fan dimensions120 × 120 × 25 mm
Interfaces4-pin PWM 12 V / 3-pin ARGB Sync 5 V
Voltage12 V and 5 V
Current per fan0.19 A and 0.32 A
Power per fan2.28 W and 1.6 W
Fan speedPWM 500–2000 rpm
Maximum air pressure1.87 mm-H₂O
Maximum airflow65.82 CFM
Maximum noise level31.2 dB(A)
Bearing typeHydraulic bearing
Life expectancyApproximately 40 000 hours
Number of fans3
Number of connection cables3
ColourBlack
Fan diameter120 mm
TypeAir cooling system
Cooling typeRadiator fan
Width120 mm
Depth25 mm
Height120 mm
Fan-to-fan connectionMagForce 2.0 magnetic connection
Blade designReverse blades
Lighting9 addressable LEDs; controlled through motherboard synchronisation software
EAN4711475644670
Which connections are required?

The fans have a 4-pin PWM 12 V connection and a 3-pin ARGB Sync 5 V connection. Lighting can be controlled through the motherboard's synchronisation software.

What is included?

The pack contains 3 black fans and 3 connection cables. Each fan measures 120 × 120 × 25 mm.