0

Thermaltake CT120 EX Reverse ARGB Sync 120 mm fans, white, 3-pack

72.80 €
Products ID: 156401
In supplier warehouse Available to order: 2 pcs. Delivery Time 7–15 business days

Delivery options to:

Choose country

The Thermaltake CT120 EX Reverse ARGB Sync is a set of 3 white 120 mm PC cooling fans. Reverse blades keep the RGB lighting visible with different airflow directions.

Magnetic connections and lighting control

MagForce 2.0 provides a quick magnetic connection between fans. Each fan has 9 addressable LEDs that can be controlled through the motherboard's synchronisation software.

  • Speed control: PWM adjustment from 500 to 2000 rpm.
  • Airflow: up to 65.82 CFM, with a maximum air pressure of 1.87 mmH₂O.
  • Connections: 4-pin 12 V PWM for the fan and 3-pin 5 V ARGB for the lighting.
  • Contents: 3 fans and 3 connection cables.

Each fan measures 120 × 120 × 25 mm and uses a hydraulic bearing. The maximum noise level is 31.2 dB(A).


Fan dimensions120 × 120 × 25 mm
Interfaces4-pin PWM 12 V / 3-pin ARGB Sync 5 V
Voltage12 V and 5 V
Current per fan0.19 A and 0.32 A
Power per fan2.28 W and 1.6 W
Fan speedPWM 500–2000 rpm
Maximum air pressure1.87 mmH₂O
Maximum airflow65.82 CFM
Maximum noise level31.2 dB(A)
Bearing typeHydraulic bearing
Life expectancyApproximately 40 000 hours
Number of fans3
Number of connection cables3
ColourWhite
Fan diameter120 mm
TypeAir cooling system
Cooling typeRadiator fan
Width120 mm
Depth25 mm
Height120 mm
Fan interconnectionMagForce 2.0 magnetic connection
Lighting9 addressable LEDs per fan; control through motherboard synchronisation software
Blade designReverse blades
EAN4711475644694
Which connections are required?

The fan uses a 4-pin 12 V PWM connection and a 3-pin 5 V ARGB Sync connection for lighting. The lighting can be controlled through the motherboard's synchronisation software.

What is included?

The pack contains 3 white fans and 3 connection cables.

15+ yearsLocal Latvian online store
Fast dispatchWithin 24h for in-stock items
Easy returnsWarranty and simple returns