0

VTOMAN VS200 Foldable Solar Panel 200W IP67

VTOMAN
Price: 455.20 €
Products ID:196715
Manufactured by: VTOMAN
Availablity: Ready to Order
Delivery Time5-12 business days
EAN: 6979127740004

Delivery options to:

Choose country

VTOMAN VS200 Foldable Solar Panel 200W IP67
VTOMAN VS200 Foldable Solar Panel 200W IP67


The VTOMAN VS200 is a portable foldable solar panel delivering 200 W peak power output and a 25% conversion efficiency. Built with Topcorn cells, it provides reliable off-grid charging capability for outdoor and travel use.

High Efficiency and Broad Compatibility

Featuring Topcorn cells, the panel achieves an operating voltage of 16.2 V and an operating current of 12.3 A. The included 4-in-1 adapter cable connects via MC4 to XT60, XT90, Anderson, and DC5521 connectors, ensuring compatibility with VTOMAN portable power stations, third-party power stations, and lead-acid or gel batteries.

Practical Outdoor Setup and Transport

Integrated adjustable legs allow quick positioning and angle alignment on the ground, while metal eyelets make it easy to hang on balconies or RVs. It measures 2113 × 601 × 4 mm unfolded and folds down to 573 × 601 × 50 mm. Built-in handles and a rear storage pocket keep cables and accessories organized on the go.

Durable IP67 Waterproof Design

With an IP67 protection rating, the panel is built to withstand outdoor conditions. Weighing 17.75 lb, its compact foldable construction makes it a dependable power solution for camping and off-grid setups.


ManufacturerVTOMAN
NamePortable Solar Panel VS200
ModelYT-0243
Peak power200 W
Operating voltage16.2 V
Operating current12.3 A
Open-circuit voltage18.9 V
Short-circuit current12.9 A
Conversion efficiency25%
CellsTopcorn
Protection RatingIP67
Net Weight17.75 lb
Dimensions (Folded)573 × 601 × 50 mm
Dimensions (Unfolded)2113 × 601 × 4 mm
Compatible ConnectorsMC-4, Anderson, XT60, XT90, DC5521
Compatible DevicesVTOMAN portable power stations, portable power stations from other brands
Compatible Battery TypesSealed lead-acid, gel, open-type lead-acid
Included adapter cableMC4 to XT60 / XT90 / Anderson / DC5521
What is included in the package?

The package contains one VTOMAN VS200 solar panel, one 4-in-1 MC4 to XT60 / XT90 / Anderson / DC5521 adapter cable, and a user manual.

What are the dimensions of the panel when folded and unfolded?

When unfolded, it measures 2113 × 601 × 4 mm; when folded, it measures 573 × 601 × 50 mm.

What protection rating does the VS200 have?

The VTOMAN VS200 meets an IP67 protection rating for outdoor durability.

15+ yearsLocal Latvian online store
Fast dispatchWithin 24h for in-stock items
Easy returnsWarranty and simple returns

455.20 €