0

Bosch PNEO cordless air pump with tool bag

66.20 €
Products ID: 183032
In supplier warehouse Available to order: 10+ pcs. Delivery Time 7–15 business days

Delivery options to:

Choose country

The Bosch PNEO is a compact cordless air pump for bicycle, motorbike and car tyres, as well as small sports and leisure items. Its integrated battery allows use away from power sockets, while the included tool bag keeps the pump and accessories organised for transport.

Set and monitor pressure

Select the target pressure on the display in bar, psi or kPa and save up to 3 target values for repeated tasks. The pump switches off automatically when the set pressure is reached, helping prevent over-inflation. The display shows current pressure, target pressure and battery charge level. Maximum pressure is 10.3 bar.

Portable features and contents

  • Lighting: an integrated LED work light supports use in low-light conditions.
  • Storage: the pump weighs 0.5 kg and stores its valve adapters directly on the tool.
  • Charging: USB connection with a recommended charging voltage of 5.0 V and current of 1.0 A.

The set includes the cordless air pump, tool bag, quick-release adapter, valve adapter, ball needle, volume adapter and USB charging cable.


Rated voltage3.6 V
Maximum air flow10 l/min
Maximum pressure10.3 bar / 150 psi / 1030 kPa
Charging portUSB
Recommended charging voltage5.0 V
Recommended charging current1.0 A
Ambient temperature for operation and storage0 to +50 °C
Sound pressure level74 dB(A)
ColourGreen / black
Weight0.5 kg
Rechargeable batteries included1
Battery typeLithium-ion
Battery capacity3 Ah
Battery voltage3.6 V
Output10 l/min
Suction capacity10 l/min
TypeVolume air pump
Operating modeRechargeable battery
Stored target pressuresUp to 3
Automatic shut-offWhen the set pressure is reached
Work lightIntegrated LED
EAN4053423689891
What can this pump inflate?

It is designed for bicycle, motorbike and car tyres, plus small sports and leisure items. Valve adapters and a ball needle are included.

Can I preset the pressure?

Yes. Set the target pressure on the display and the pump switches off automatically when it is reached. Up to 3 target values can be saved.