0

Sofotel RIO high-back office chair with TILT mechanism

74.40 €
Products ID: 131589
In supplier warehouse Available to order: 10+ pcs. Delivery Time 5–14 business days

Delivery options to:

Choose country

The Sofotel RIO is a swivel office chair with a high, contoured backrest and a combination of mesh fabric and faux leather upholstery. A breathable centre section and lumbar support band complement the soft, integrated headrest.

Adjustment and support

A gas lift provides smooth seat-height adjustment. The TILT mechanism allows rocking, with the option to lock the backrest upright.

  • Seat: 5.5 cm thick, with ventilated micro-mesh fabric.
  • Armrests: made from plastic.
  • Base: wide, chrome-finished metal construction with pads.
  • Castors: twin, rubber-coated wheels for movement.

Dimensions for your workspace

The chair is 66 cm wide, with a 78 cm backrest and a seat depth of 47.5 cm. The listed seat height is 48.5 cm; an adjustment range is not specified.


Overall height125.5
Width66 cm
Backrest height78 cm
Seat height48.5 cm
Seat depth47.5 cm
Chair typeSwivel office chair
UpholsteryMesh fabric and faux leather
HeadrestSoft, integrated, with faux leather upholstery
Backrest constructionHigh, contoured and ventilated, with a breathable centre section
Lumbar supportSupport band in the centre of the backrest
Armrest materialPlastic
Seat construction5.5 cm thick, with ventilated micro-mesh fabric
Rocking mechanismTILT with upright backrest lock
Height adjustmentSmooth seat-height adjustment using a gas lift
BaseWide chrome-finished metal base with pads
CastorsTwin, rubber-coated
EAN5902854510030
Can the backrest be locked upright?

Yes. The TILT rocking mechanism includes an upright backrest lock.

Is the seat height adjustable?

Yes. A gas lift provides smooth seat-height adjustment. The adjustment range is not specified.

You may also like