0

Santoku Knife KAI Shun Classic 19 cm

238.00 €
Products ID: 185037
In supplier warehouse Available to order: 4 pcs. Delivery Time 7–15 business days

Delivery options to:

Choose country

The KAI Shun Classic Santoku is a Japanese chef's knife featuring a 19 cm steel blade, designed for versatile kitchen prep and precise cutting.

Key Features

  • Steel blade with a hardness rating of 61 HRC
  • Durable pakka wood handle measuring 12 cm
  • Blade thickness of 2.4 mm and height of 5.8 cm
  • Rustproof steel construction
  • Overall length of 32.5 cm and weight of 238 g

Handle materialPakka wood
Handle length12 cm
Blade materialSteel
Blade hardness61 HRC
Blade length19 cm
Blade thickness2.4 mm
Blade height5.8 cm
Overall length32.5 cm
Weight238 g
ColourSilver / Black
RustproofYes
EAN4901601589528
What are the blade dimensions and hardness for this knife?

The blade is 19 cm long, 2.4 mm thick, 5.8 cm high, and has a steel hardness of 61 HRC.

What material is the handle made from?

The handle is made from pakka wood and has a length of 12 cm.