0

Laguiole Jean Dubost Table Knife Set 6 pcs, Oak Wood

71.60 €
Laguiole
Products ID: 180719
SOLDOUT!
Invalid email address!
Request received!<br/>We will email you as soon as the product is back in stock.
Failed to submit notification request. Please try again.

Delivery options to:

Choose country

The Laguiole Jean Dubost table knife set features six knives crafted with stainless steel blades and oak wood handles, supplied in a wooden storage box.

Key Features

  • 6 table knives with oak wood handles
  • Stainless steel blades with a thickness of 2.0 mm
  • Blade length: 10.5 cm
  • Wooden presentation box with plexiglass lid (25.5 x 14 x 3.5 cm)
  • Matt rustproof surface
  • Made in France; hand wash only

Product typeTable knife set
Number of pieces6
Blade materialStainless steel
Handle materialOak wood
Blade length10.5 cm
Blade thickness2.0 mm
Surface finishMatt
RustproofYes
Dishwasher safeNo
Care instructionsHand wash only
PackagingWooden box with plexiglass lid
Package dimensions25.5 x 14 x 3.5 cm
ColourBrown / Silver
Country of manufactureFrance
EAN3219330909687
Can these knives be washed in a dishwasher?

No, these knives are not suitable for dishwashers and must be washed by hand only.

What are the dimensions of the storage box?

The included wooden box with plexiglass lid measures 25.5 x 14 x 3.5 cm.